Tuesday, July 23, 2024
No menu items!
HomeNewsUS Dollar Gains Ground in Pakistan's Currency Market: A Weekly Overview

US Dollar Gains Ground in Pakistan’s Currency Market: A Weekly Overview

Rate this post

This Wednesday, the US Dollar rate in Pakistan stands at Rs282.50, and it went up by Rs1.03 today in the interbank market.

Currency dealers shared that it’s the third day of the business week, and the US Dollar’s rate saw a Rs1.03 increase, now reaching Rs282.50.

Over the last week, the US Dollar rate in the interbank market has gone up by Rs1.19.

According to the State Bank‘s data, the Dollar’s value increased by 52 Paisa in the interbank market yesterday.

In the open market, the Exchange Companies Association of Pakistan (ECAP) reports a 50 Paisa increase in the Dollar’s price. This means the US Dollar is showing its strength in both markets. These changes remind us that the world of money is always moving and changing, and it’s important for people who trade or invest to keep an eye on these shifts. The US Dollar’s recent rise in value is a story to watch in Pakistan’s money world.

Latest Open Market Forex Rates

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar178.25180.00
Bahrain Dinar745.81753.81
Canadian Dollar204.00206.00
China Yuan38.5138.91
Danish Krone39.7040.10
Euro296.30299.20
Hong Kong Dollar35.8536.20
Indian Rupee3.373.48
Japanese Yen1.681.75
Kuwaiti Dinar904.01913.01
Malaysian Ringgit58.6959.29
New Zealand Dollar163.07165.07
Norwegian Krone25.0025.30
Omani Riyal728.21736.21
Qatari Riyal77.0477.74
Saudi Riyal75.0075.85
Singapore Dollar202.00204.00
Swedish Krona24.9825.28
Swiss Franc310.90313.40
Thai Baht7.767.91
U.A.E Dirham79.0079.75
UK Pound Sterling344.00347.40
US Dollar281.00283.50

For More Updates Stay Tuned to our Website

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular